Side Bar
Stoneware Lovers USA

Stoneware Lovers USA

top bar
top bar
bottom background
Copyright 2010 - 2017 - Stonewareloversusa.com
Hosting by Aabaco Web Hosting
Secured by PayPal
Be sure to visit our Coffee Lovers USA site for great coffee & coffee related gifts!
This is the web site of LP Unlimited  Traverse City, Michigan
We can be reached via e-mail at:
Stoneware Lovers USA or
by telephone at 616-450-6677
Stoneware Lovers USA
Privacy Policy Statement
We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal
information we receive and collect when you use Stoneware Lovers USA, as well as some of the steps we take
to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal
information with us.

Stoneware Lovers USA strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and
integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers',
consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information
Stoneware Lovers USA collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a
voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email
address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or
sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The
information collected is visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material
changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our
site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold
or provided to third parties.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in
compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal
information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Safe and Secure Check Out with PayPal
Stoneware Lovers USA uses PayPal Offical site as your shopping cart.  When you check out, you will find it
safe and convenient.  PayPal has built-in security software to keep your banking information secure from
hackers. Also, this form of online payment is secure because you deal only with PayPal and the Stoneware
Lovers USA never sees your banking information.

Agreeing to Terms
If you do not agree to Stoneware Lovers USA Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use
this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your
personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that
information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our
Contact Us page.
Prado Mugs
Home :: Privacy
We accept
all major
Credit Cards!
Return Policy
We offer a 30-day 100% satisfaction guarantee on all of the products we sell. If
you are unhappy with any products you receive from
Stoneware Lovers USA,
please email us at
Stoneware Lovers USA for further instruction.

Non-defective products are subject to a 20% restocking fee.

If you have ordered product and you refuse shipment you will be assessed
return postage and a 20% restocking fee.

Please call us at 616-450-6677 with any questions.
Side Bar
bottom bar
Follow Us On: